Accolades

 


2016-17 Representative Players

 

Congratulations to all of the Pittwater players who have made representative teams in 2016-17.

 

AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATIVES

2016  AUSTRALIAN U12 TEAM

Joshua Beezley

Zac Newbold

2016 WORLD CHILDRENS BASEBALL FAIR

Mille Atkinson

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

2016-17 NSW YOUTH WOMEN

Serena DeGail

Britney Spinks

2016 BNSW U16 COUNTRY

Tom Newbold

 

MWDBA ALL STARS

SENIOR LEAGUE

Vince Carreras
Filip Mijakovac
Oliver Stokes

JUNIOR LEAGUE

Michael Amir
Joshua Beezley
Thomas Butler
Tom Newbold

Zac Newbold

LITTLE LEAGUE MAJORS

Tallulah Lewis
Sean Parkinson
Wilson Spinks
Oliver Tibbett
Mark Spinks (Coach)
Gavin Parkinson (EO)

LITTLE LEAGUE MINORS

Millie Atkinson
Tom Chessell
Rob Chessell (Coach)
Carolyn Chessell (EO)

ROOKIES CUP

Max Eccles

Dominic Lowe
Roman Mijakovac
Mark Lowe (Coach)
Chris Wyatt (Assistant Coach)

 

 

TOURS

2016 U17 WORLD BOYS TOUR

Vince Carreras

 


2015-16 Representative Players

Little League National Championships

Pittwater would like to congratulate and wish all the best to the following Pittwater Coach and Pittwater Juniors:
- Mark Spinks (Manager)
- Wilson Spinks
- Matthew Calder (Mac)
- Zac Newbold
- Max Milner
- Thomas Butler
- Joshua Beezley
 
On behalf of your club Pittwater  Baseball, we want to wish all of you the best of luck for your upcoming Little League National Championships to be held in Lismore next week.  This is a great achievement to make it to this level, we are very proud of you as Pittwater Juniors.  Go out and enjoy the experience and play some great baseball.
 
We will be following your progress next week, and look forward to seeing you back on the Pittwater Diamonds come September.  The Australian Little League webiste at
http://www.littleleague.org.au/Little-League/2016-Bendigo-Bank-Little-League-Championship will show you further information about the schedule and live games.

 

Junior League National Championships

Congratulations from Pittwater Baseball to our following players / scorer from the recent Junior League National Championships:
- Cheryl Amir (Scorer)
- Michael Amir
- Tom Newbold
- Vince Carreras
- Oliver Stokes
- Filip Mijakovac

On behalf of Pittwater Baseball, we were very proud of you all at your recent Junior League National Championships.  This is a great achievement to make it to this level, and to represent your district Manly and Pittwater Baseball.  You played some great baseball, and worked very hard to reach this level.  We look forward to seeing you back on the Pittwater Diamonds come September.

Senior League National Championships

Congratulations to our recent Pittwater Players and Officials at Senior League National Championships:
- Cheryl Amir EO
- Tom Amir
- Oscar Murphy
- Ryan Haworth
 
Pittwater were well represented at the recent  Senior League National Championships.  This is a great achievement to make it to this level, we are very proud of you as Pittwater Juniors.  You played some great baseball, you have worked very hard over the years to reach this level, and should be proud of your achievements.

 


 

Pittwater Players selected for the 2016 Manly Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team

Millie Atkinson
Ollie Barrett
Tom Chessell
Joseph Lynch

2016 Manly Little League Minors Sydney District Cup Team Head Coach

Rob Chessell

 


 

Pittwater Players selected for the 2016 Manly Little League All-Star Team!

Joshua Beezley
Thomas Butler
Max Milner
Zac Newbold
Wilson Spinks
Mark Calder (Reserve)

2016 Manly Little League All-Star Team
Team Head Coach

Mark Spinks

 


 

Pittwater Players Selected for 2015-16 Manly Rep Teams!

2015-16 MWDBA Senior League All Stars Squad
Tom Amir
Ryan Haworth
Oscar Murphy

2015-16 MWDBA Junior League Majors All Stars Squad
Michael Amir
Vince Carreras
Filip Mijakovac
Tom Newbold
Oliver Stokes

2015-16 MWDBA Junior League Div 2 All Stars Squad
Britney Spinks

2015-16 MWDBA Little League Majors Squad
Joshua Beezley
Thomas Butler
Will Heptonstall
Tallulah Lewis
Max Milner
Zac Newbold
Wilson Spinks

2015-16 MWDBA Little League Majors Head coach
Mark Spinks


 

Pittwater People Selected for

 

2013-14 MWDBA JL Rookies Cup

Zac Newbold

Wilson Spinks

Millie Atkinson

Zane Fingleson

Tallulah Lewis

 

2014 BNSW U15 Girls State Team

Elarna Spinks

 

2013 BNSW U14 State Team

Liam Spinks

 

BNSW U14 State Coach

Damian Spinks

 

 


 

JASPER WELSH on selection into the

NSW PSSA Boys Softball team!

 

 


 

STEVE MODLIN on achieving Level 1 Umpire Accreditation!

 

 


 

Pittwater Players Selected for 2013 Manly Rep Teams!

 

AAs State Cup (U16)

Callum Groves

 

AAs Asociation Cup (U16)

Tom Amir (Res SC)

Elarna Spinks

Oscar Murphy

Jesee Welsh

 

As State Cup (U14)

Jasper Welsh

Liam Spinks

 

As Association Cup (U14)

Max Nedbalek

Christian Gurney

Luca Modlin

Jordan Turley

 

JAG

Caitlin Air

Monique Frack

Serena Degail

Kyara Degail

 

U12 State Cup

Charlie Lewis

Oliver Stokes

Tom Newbold

Filip Mijakovac

Michael Amir

 

U12 Association Cup

Joshua Beezley

Christophyer Wyatt

Ryley Kiddle

Lachlan Masters 

Max Milner 

Max Steer

 

 


 

CHRIS LAYMAN on achieving Level 1 Umpire Accreditation!

 

 


 

 

for selection into the MWJBA Rookies Cup Team 2012

Zac Newbold

Wilson Spinks

Thomas Butler

Joshua Beezley

 

for trialling and selection in 2012 to:

 
  
Elarna Spinks
 
Country NSW U15s Girls State Baseball Team 2012
 
Tournament at Easter in Canberra

 

 

for trialling and selection in 2011 to:
 
 
2011-12 MWJBL LL Team
 
 

Tom Amir

 

 

Will Chaffers-Welsh

 

 

Callum Groves

 

 

Ryan Haworth

 
  
 
 
 
 
 

Jasper Welsh and Liam Spinks

 

BNSW U12s All Star Team

 

 

 

Oliver Howitt

 

BNSW As All Star Team

 

 

 

Joe Kollmorgen

 

BNSW AAs All Star Team

 

 

 

 

MWJBL Rookies Cup Teams

 

 

Britney Spinks

 

Zac Chappelow

 

Benjamin Murphy

 

Christoper Wyatt

 

Filip Mijakovac

 

Michael Amir

 

Charlie Lewis

 

Tom Newbold

 

Oliver Stokes

 

 
 
Elarna Spinks - NSW Girls Team
 
Nickolas Frack - U17 Japan Tour
 
Jack Stevenson -  U15 USA Tour
 
Monique Frack - U12 USA Tour
 
 
Serena DeGail - World Childrens' Baseball Fair Taiwan


Cianan Bird - Baseball Academy

 

 
 
 
Jack Stevenson - 2011 BNSW Senior TIPSquad

   

Oliver Howitt - 2011 BNSW Junior TIPSquad
  
Luca Modlin - 2011 BNSW LL TIP
  
Max Stevenson - 2011 BNSW LL TIP
  
Liam Spinks - 2011 BNSW LL TIP
 

 
2012 MWJBL AAs U16 State Cup Team
 
Jack Stevenson
 
Don Amir
 
Cory Padilla

Max Howitt (Reserve)
 
 
2012 MWJBL As U14 State Cup Team
 
Tom Amir
 
Callum Groves
 
Kyara DeGail
 
2012 MWJBL As U14 Association Cup Team
 
Jesse Welsh
 
Oscar Murphy
 
Max Nedbalek
 
Elarna Spinks
 
 
2012 MWJBL U12 State Cup Team
 
Jasper Welsh
 
Liam Spinks
 
Jaden Fingleson
 
Serena DeGail
 
Callum Hogan
 
2012 MWJBL U12 Association Cup Team
 
 
Michael Amir
 
Tom Newbold
 
Charlie Lewis
 
Oliver Stokes
 
Luca Modlin
 
Jordan Turley
 
Callum Hogan


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save